Abbotsford Pilots Aldergrove Kodiaks Chilliwack Jets Delta Ice Hawks Grandview Steelers Langley Trappers Mission City Outlaws North Van Wolf Pack Port Moody Panthers Richmond Sockeyes Ridge Meadows Flames Surrey Knights White Rock Whalers

Alumnus

2021-2022 Season:

G- #1 Taje Gill (2004)
G- #29 Caedon Bellmann (2001)
G- #30 Brodie Haylock (2004)

D- #3 Evan Clare (2001)
D- #4 Jakob Nielsen (2002) (A)
D- #5 Kamren Kooner (2003)
D- #6 Brendan Along (2005)
D- #7 Dylan Wormald (2002)
D- #9 Jacob Astles (2003)
D- #25 Bicky Gundarah (2004)
D- #26 Benjamin Weys (2001)

F- #2 Brendan O’Grady (2001) (C)
F- #8 Garett Whintors (2003)
F- #10 Lleyton Shearon (2003) (A)
F- #11 Conner Nelles (2003)
F- #12 Hayden Yahn (2002) (A)
F- #14 Jacob Zaurrini (2005)
F #16 Nicholas Cormack (2002)
F- #17 Anthony Bosnjak (2002)
F- #18 Jamie Hylands (2004)
F- #19 Brock Mierzejewski (2003)
F- #21 Cody Bathgate (2004)
F- #22 Liam Bressette (2003)
F- #23 Tyler Shaughnessy (2003)
F- #24 Aidan Roy (2003)
F- #27 Austin Ungurean (2002) (A)



2020-2021 Season:
COVID

G- #29 Brandon Naidu
G- #30 Cooper Giesbrecht

D- #3 Evan Clare (2001)
D- #4 Jakob Nielsen (2002)
D- #5 Kamren Kooner (2003)
D- #6 Benjamin Weys
D- #7 Dylan Wormald
D- #10 Braden Warburton (A)
D- #15 Jacob Astles

F- #2 Brendan O’Grady (2001) (A)
F-#8 Casey Whintors (2000)
F- #11 Sloan Kelly (2001)
F-#12 Hayden Yahn (2002)
F- #13 Brandon Rexhepi (2000) (C)
F- #14 Anthony Bosnjak (2002)
F- #16 Nicholas Cormack (2002)
F- #17 Caleb Bozzard (2003)
F- #18 Carter Graham (2000) (A)
F-#20 Lleyton Shearon (2003)
F- #21 Cody Bathgate (2004)
F- #22 Liam Bressette (2003)
F- #23 Jamie Hylands (2004)
F- #24 Garett Whintors (2003)
F- #26 Jeffrey Creasy (2002)
F- #27 Austin Ungurean (2002)



2019-2020 Season:
Harold Brittain Season Winner
First Round Playoffs

G- #1 Ajeetpal Gundarah (2003)
G- #30 Cooper Giesbrecht (2002)
G- #37 Noah Masog (1999)

D- #3 Evan Clare (2001)
D- #4 Jakob Nielsen (2002)
D- #7 Dylan Wormald (2002)
D- #10 Braden Warburton (2000) (A)
D- #15 Jacob Astles (2003)
D- #27 Nicholas Dittrich (2001)
D- #6 Bradley Ewing (1999) (A)
D- #6 Manrico Pecchia (2002)
D- #19 Tanner Hamilton (2001)
D- #20 William Debeck (2002)
D- #24 Joshua Tsui (2001)

F- #2 Brendan O’Grady (2001)
F- #4 Keeton Oakley (2002)
F- #8 Casey Whintors (2000)
F- #11 Sloan Kelly (2001)
F- #11 Michael Guzzo (2000)
F- #11 Jake Loverock (2001)
F- #12 Hayden Yahn (2002)
F- #13 Brendan Rexhepi (2000) (C)
F- #14 Anthony Bosnjak (2002)
F- #15 Landon Walter (2002)
F-#16 Nicholas Cormack (2002)
F- #18 Carter Graham (2000)
F- #19 Corbin Genge (2000)
F- #23 Brendan Black (1999)
F- #26 Jeffrey Creasy (2002)
F- #27 Austin Ungurean (2002)



2018-2019 Season:
Harold Brittain Conference Champions
League Finals

G- #1 Kristian Lyon (2000)
G- #30 Noah Masog (1999)
G- #30 Aidan Taylor (2001

D- #3 Evan Clare (2001)
D- #10 Braden Warburton (2000) (A)
D- #4 Thomas Colter (2000)
D- #5 Tanner Komzak (2002)
D- #5 Ethan Koskelainen (1999)
D- #6 Bradley Ewing (1999) (A)
D- #22 Jaxon Orth (2000)
D- #24 Joshua Tsui (2001)
D- #16 Ben Hamel (1999)

F- #2 Brendan O’Grady (2001)
F- #8 Casey Whintors (2000)
F- #9 Dustin Withrow (2000)
F- #11 Sloan Kelly (2001)
F- #12 Nicholas Cormack (2002)
F- #12 Hayden Yahn (2002)
F- #13 Brandon Rexhepi (2000) (A)
F- #15 Landon Walter (2002)
F- #18 Carter Graham (2000)
F- #11 Michael Guzzo (2000)
F- #14 Cobe Dean (1999)
F- #15 Trevor Sundher (1998)
F- #16 Jeffrey Creasy (2002)
F- #19 Corbin Genge (2000)
F- #19 Nicholas Wagner (2000) (A)
F- #20 Ayodeji Ajayi (2001)
F- #21 Adam Nobes (2000)
F- #23 Brendan Black (1999) (C)
F- #27 Jake Mulder (2000)
F- #37 Brendan Mongey (1999)



Langley Trappers Inaugural Season 2017-2018:
First Round Playoffs

G- #1 Brendan Carew (1999)
G- #1 Kristian Lyon (2000)
G- #30 Keaton Dyck (1999)

D- #10 Braden Warburton (2000)
D- #2 Stephen Sielsky (2001)
D- #3 Samuel Frederick (1999)
D- #4 Thomas Colter (2000) (C)
D- #6 Bradley Ewing (1999)
D- #7 Matthew Smoliga (1999) (A)
D- #22 Jaxon Orth (2000)
D- #16 Ben Hamel (1999)
D- #16 Rowan Lougheed (1999)

F- #8 Casey Whintors (2000)
F- #9 Dustin Withrow (2000)
F- #11Michael Guzzo (1998)
F- #12 Daniel McLeod (2000)
F- #13 Brandon Rexhepi (2000)
F- #15 Landon Walter (2002)
F- #15 Trevor Sundher (1998)
F- #17 Christopher Crowley (1999)
F- #18 Carter Graham (2000)
F- #19 Cobe Dean (1999)
F- #19 Nicholas Wagner (2000) (A)
F- #21 Joshua Boelema (2000)
F- #23 Brendan Black (1999)
F- #24 Hollander Thompson (2001)
F- #25 Colin Cromie (1999) (A)
F- #27 Isaac Tomic (2000)
F- #37 Brendan Mongey (1999)
F- #71 CJ Christensen (2001)